Sunday, June 29, 2008

Petterson wins women

Petterson
Myklak
Harvey
Gerrard
Bauer

Leov wins!

Leov 3.01.4
Cavalier 3.07.2
Blenkinsop 3.07.3
Gwin 3.07.4
VanDine 3.11.2

Amiel Cavalier in hotseat

3.07.2

Pits are Saaaaaaad here!

Pro Men Seeding

1 Justin Leov 2.04
2 Sam Blenkinsop 2.08*
3 Chris Van Dine
4 Chris Boice

* Blenki snapped his der cable at the top and had to ride in his hardest gear for most of the course.

Deer valley update

Women just finished seeding. Not sure results yet, since I'm on the mtn. Myklak and petterson looked fastest. Buhl isn't racing due to a badly sprained wrist.

Men shoul be starting any second now.

Current overall standings:

1 Benedict
2 Oien
3 Waylon Smith
4 Condrashoff
5 Binggeli
6 Odom
7 Jon Wilson
8 Haderer
9 Wilderman
10 Hauer

Saturday, June 28, 2008

Deer Valley Slalom Finals

Pro Men
1 Cam Cole
2 Petr Hanak
3 Chris Boice
4 Aaron Gwin

Pro Women
1 Melissa Buhl
2 Lisa Myklak
3 Leana Gerrard
4 Joana Petterson

Semi Pro
1 Jake Kinney

Kevin Aiello Wins Jr X DH

3.21 tiime

Friday, June 27, 2008

Deer Valley Slalom Quali Results

PRO MEN
1. Aaron Gwin
2. Sam Blenkinsop
3. Mike Haderer
4. Petr Hanak
5. Ryan Condrashoff
6. Chris Boice
7. Cam Cole
8. James Schwanke
9. Logan Binggeli
10. Nick VanDine
11. Chad Lorrain
12. Rudy Unrau
13. Mike Kregger
14. Tommy Tokarczyk
15. JD Swanguen
16. Chris Van Dine
17. Juan Hauer
18. Orlando Martinez
19. Joseph Backus
20. Cody Wilderman
21. Taylor Cuisinot
22. Andrew Pierce
23. Nathan Hoch
24. Szymon Kowalski
25. Alex Vidal
26. Dante Harmoney

SEMIPRO
1. Jake Kinney


PRO WOMEN
1. Melissa Buhl
2. Leana Gerrard
3. Lisa Myklak
4. Joanna Petterson
5. Jessica Vogt
6. Jackie Harmony
7. Leslie Slagle
8. Darian Harvey

Kieran Bennett signs with Southridge ODI

Details are vague at the moment, but Kieran will be riding in the Southridge colors for the remainder of the season. I believe Kieran will remain on his Iron Horse bike and Nema race gear.

Wednesday, June 25, 2008

On the way to Deer Valley...

You don't see this too often at ur local gas station

Saturday, June 21, 2008

World Champs: Men's Final (FULL)

Big Final
1. 3 ESP19810301 ALVAREZ DE LARA LU Rafael ESP
2. 4 SUI19810504 RINDERKNECHT Roger SUI
3. 2 FRA19800826 DELDYCKE Mickael FRA
4. 1 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared AUS

Small Final
5. 8 USA19710906 LOPES Brian USA
6. 7 GBR19780602 BEAUMONT Scott GBR
7. 6 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain FRA
8. 12 USA19781205 MILAN Ross USA

1/4 Finals
9. 11 FRA19780323 GRACIA Cédric FRA 47.62
10. 13 CZE19870612 SLAVIK Tomas CZE 47.79
11. 15 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej SVK 48.11
12. 17 GBR19890907 LACEY Lewis GBR 48.19
13. 5 NED19780519 WICHMAN Joost NED 46.75
14. 9 GER19780620 MEYENBORG Sascha GER 47.45
15. 10 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GER 47.55
16. 35 NED19830330 MEIJER Jurg NED 49.18

1/8 Finals
17. 14 CZE19850705 TATARKOVIC Kamil CZE 48.11
18. 16 SVK19820410 POLC Filip SVK 48.19
19. 20 CZE19880308 TEJCHMAN Premek CZE 48.60
20. 21 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik SUI 48.69
21. 23 USA19860628 HADERER Michael Robert USA 48.83
22. 25 GER19850429 SCHÄFER Thomas GER 48.86
23. 34 SVK19861021 PIRMAN Rastislav SVK 49.13
24. 59 CZE19880809 HALUZA Tomas CZE 1:06.84
25. 18 ECU19840125 JARRIN MOLINA Mario José ECU 48.47
26. 22 FRA19850624 DERBIER Quentin FRA 48.77
27. 24 SUI19880303 SCHMID Reto SUI 48.83
28. 26 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron NZL 48.86
29. 32 HUN19780526 PRAJCZER Peter HUN 49.05
30. 36 SLO19870518 FRANK Tilen SLO 49.25
31. 37 USA19910128 CARNEY Blake USA 49.26
32. 19 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GER 48.51 DNF

1/16 Finals
33. 27 AUS19870919 LLOYD Alex AUS 48.86
34. 28 SVK19880617 PESKO Marek SVK 48.89
35. 29 SUI19820530 KIENER Adrian SUI 48.91
36. 30 SLO19871023 STAPIC Matej SLO 49.02
37. 33 AUS19700901 HUNTINGTON Randal AUS 49.08
38. 39 GBR19741123 LONGDEN Will GBR 49.51
39. 40 USA19890503 NELSON Eric USA 49.56
40. 41 GER19830421 AUERSWALD Daniel GER 49.76
41. 42 CZE19770324 KVACEK Radim CZE 49.80
42. 43 GBR19841006 EVANS William GBR 49.84
43. 46 AUS19880413 EICHHORN Cody AUS 50.41
44. 47 NZL19850125 PATTLE Craig NZL 50.86
45. 48 AUS19831022 SCARR Terrence AUS 50.88
46. 52 HUN19830227 VIGH-KISS Gabor HUN 51.76
47. 53 SLO19830916 NOVAK Luka SLO 51.77
48. 38 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn NZL 49.26
49. 44 POL19860122 BORODAJKO Grzegorz POL 50.10
50. 45 CZE19800104 HNIDAK Jakub CZE 50.23
51. 49 AUS19770602 NICHOLSON Adam AUS 51.28
52. 50 AUT19780813 SEDLAK Markus AUT 51.30
53. 51 HUN19880214 KOVACS Attila HUN 51.48
54. 54 AUS19911031 HUNT Ryan AUS 52.02
55. 55 POL19850806 OLESZKIEWICZ Remigiusz POL 52.57
56. 56 AUT19820811 SIEDL Nicolas AUT 54.05
57. 57 POL19871024 CHMIEL Maciej POL 54.30
58. 58 RUS19810827 MALTSEV Sergey RUS 57.03
59. 60 POL19880327 KULESZA Robert POL 1:40.50
60. 31 NZL19900324 WALKER Matthew NZL 49.04 DNS

World Champs: Women 4x Final (FULL)

Big Final
1. 3 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa USA
2. 2 CZE19830904 HORAKOVA Jana CZE
3. 4 CZE19890427 LABOUNKOVA Romana CZE
4. 1 NED19820707 BEERTEN Anneke NED
Small Final
5. 8 AUS19901024 BUCHANAN Caroline AUS
6. 11 SUI19810926 OETJEN Lucia SUI
7. 5 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita AUT
8. 7 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio JPN
1/4 Finals
9. 6 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina FRA 53.40
10. 9 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR 54.93
11. 10 FRA19830128 GROS Céline FRA 55.52
12. 13 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna RSA 56.44
13. 12 AUS19830822 HUNTINGTON Sarsha AUS 56.05
14. 14 AUT19830811 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valerie AUT 57.13
15. 15 ECU19840319 MARGGRAFF Diana ECU 57.52
16. 16 ESP19770825 CASTRO FERNANDEZ Eva ESP 57.68
Qualifications
17. 49 GER19850819 MARTH Steffi GER 57.97
18. 46 AUT19850212 HOHENWARTER Angelika AUT 58.84
19. 42 ITA19860416 CANEPA Elisa ITA 59.08
20. 45 USA19770520 STEINMETZ Neven USA 1:00.04
21. 38 SUI19820323 SEYDOUX Rachel SUI 1:21.69
22. 54 USA19821004 VOGT Jessica USA 1:24.21
43 CZE19861010 TOTHOVA Katarina CZE DNS

World Champs: Buhl & Alvarez WIN 4X!!!

World Champs: Men's Final (FULL)

Course length : 2250 m / 1.40 Mile - Average Speed : 42.16 Kmh / 26.20 Mph

1. 2 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee GBR 2:33.29 64.39 3:12.12
2. 4 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve GBR 2:35.35 65.02 3:14.74 +2.62
3. 1 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel AUS 2:29.01 65.34 3:15.27 +3.15
4. 3 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg RSA 2:37.65 63.66 3:17.34 +5.22
5. 5 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien FRA 2:36.80 65.13 3:17.92 +5.80
6. 11 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin NZL 2:38.89 64.39 3:17.96 +5.84
7. 16 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael FRA 2:39.53 65.34 3:20.12 +8.00
8. 7 FRA19840107 CAMELLINI Julien FRA 2:40.54 65.34 3:21.31 +9.19
9. 14 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien FRA 2:40.42 59.28 3:21.46 +9.34
10. 29 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan ESP 2:45.47 61.11 3:26.86 + 14.74
11. 22 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP 2:44.33 61.01 3:26.87 + 14.75
12. 32 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris AUS 2:45.91 58.92 3:27.08 + 14.96
13. 34 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran NZL 2:47.43 61.30 3:28.53 + 16.41
14. 20 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR 2:47.31 62.85 3:29.06 + 16.94
15. 40 ITA19851202 MILIVINTI Marco ITA 2:47.19 62.16 3:29.61 + 17.49
16. 68 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel SUI 2:47.17 59.72 3:30.12 + 18.00
17. 15 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL 2:50.71 63.56 3:30.98 + 18.86
18. 47 AUS19870324 CAVALIER Amiel AUS 2:49.91 61.11 3:31.56 + 19.44
19. 19 GER19770808 KLAUSMANN Marcus GER 2:48.76 60.92 3:31.62 + 19.50
20. 27 ITA19850324 BEGGIN Alan ITA 2:49.48 60.73 3:31.65 + 19.53
21. 9 AUS19810531 RENNIE Nathan AUS 2:47.64 58.23 3:31.73 + 19.61
22. 49 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron NZL 2:49.48 62.85 3:32.20 + 20.08
23. 12 ESP19840915 CANALS FLIX Pasqual ESP 2:50.46 3:32.46 + 20.34
24. 51 USA19851012 BANGERT Cole USA 2:50.41 59.45 3:32.62 + 20.50
25. 56 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn NZL 2:51.24 59.01 3:32.91 + 20.79
26. 31 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben GBR 2:50.93 59.90 3:33.74 + 21.62
27. 26 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien FRA 2:51.54 63.36 3:33.82 + 21.70
28. 97 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo ITA 2:52.36 54.92 3:34.82 + 22.70
29. 18 IRL19860324 REID Ben IRL 2:51.79 60.92 3:35.32 + 23.20
30. 39 BRA19800209 BERCHTOLD Markolf BRA 2:51.77 59.90 3:35.84 + 23.72
31. 139 BEL19830323 VINK Nico BEL 2:52.34 56.57 3:36.01 + 23.89
32. 55 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan USA 2:51.92 63.97 3:36.83 + 24.71
33. 89 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John USA 2:54.64 57.72 3:36.98 + 24.86
34. 91 FIN19841218 BERG Toni FIN 2:54.14 56.89 3:37.17 + 25.05
35. 28 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik SUI 2:54.54 61.58 3:37.17 + 25.05
36. 85 CAN19870813 MITCHELL Andrew CAN 2:52.01 61.87 3:37.22 + 25.10
37. 70 POL19821124 JODKO Maciej POL 2:52.88 60.45 3:37.38 + 25.26
38. 72 CAN19890326 LAMBERT Hans CAN 2:55.63 59.10 3:37.89 + 25.77
39. 24 SUI19870917 BEER Nick SUI 2:53.40 56.41 3:37.99 + 25.87
40. 136 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will AUS 2:57.05 57.22 3:40.62 + 28.50
41. 58 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn AUS 2:46.31 64.18 3:42.18 + 30.06
42. 46 AUT19810330 HAAS Mathias AUT 2:56.86 62.75 3:42.21 + 30.09
43. 43 GER19781003 SCHNEIDER Frank GER 2:56.70 60.00 3:42.40 + 30.28
44. 37 SUI19831031 ZBINDEN Samuel SUI 2:58.53 62.46 3:42.58 + 30.46
45. 74 GER19720223 BENEKE Jurgen GER 2:57.81 59.45 3:42.87 + 30.75
46. 53 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared AUS 2:57.52 59.19 3:42.90 + 30.78
47. 42 ESP19730828 SAIZ CASTANE Oscar ESP 2:59.55 62.46 3:43.04 + 30.92
48. 83 ITA19731110 ZANCHI Bruno ITA 2:58.41 61.39 3:43.18 + 31.06
49. 45 POR19830322 LOUREIRO Claudio POR 2:58.67 56.09 3:44.29 + 32.17
50. 38 NZL19871011 SKINNER Michael NZL 3:00.75 55.38 3:44.92 + 32.80
51. 113 BRA19891011 ZOTTIS Maicon BRA 3:00.32 59.81 3:45.23 + 33.11
52. 63 IRL19880910 WOLFE Daniel IRL 2:42.95 3:46.98 + 34.86
53. 80 USA19850827 WARREN Cody USA 3:03.09 3:47.22 + 35.10
54. 21 SVK19820410 POLC Filip SVK 3:02.65 56.33 3:47.87 + 35.75
55. 8 FRA19861121 PAYET Florent FRA 3:00.75 52.03 3:48.16 + 36.04
56. 140 SUI19890512 MEYER Patrick SUI 3:04.03 56.97 3:48.26 + 36.14
57. 61 IRL19870123 O'KEEFE Greg IRL 3:02.50 46.58 3:48.98 + 36.86
58. 132 ITA19861114 BERTOCCHI Luca ITA 3:04.57 53.95 3:49.41 + 37.29
59. 60 ITA19860519 GAMBIRASIO Carlo ITA 3:02.40 60.73 3:49.43 + 37.31
60. 71 POR19800130 FIDALGO Marco POR 3:05.13 61.11 3:49.46 + 37.34
61. 104 FIN19860327 FÄRM Aki FIN 2:53.74 61.58 3:49.64 + 37.52
62. 82 ECU19840125 JARRIN MOLINA Mario Jo ECU 3:05.11 53.29 3:49.74 + 37.62
63. 67 POR19881011 VENTURA Renato POR 3:06.63 60.18 3:51.35 + 39.23
64. 116 SLO19830916 NOVAK Luka SLO 3:06.62 57.22 3:51.93 + 39.81
65. 99 USA19790609 LEONARD Kain USA 3:07.66 55.53 3:52.87 + 40.75
66. 73 RSA19860717 NEETHLING Jonty RSA 3:08.49 59.19 3:53.93 + 41.81
67. 41 POR19870616 POMBO Emanuel POR 3:02.92 49.43 3:54.53 + 42.41
68. 109 LAT19760615 OSIS Gundars LAT 3:09.10 56.09 3:55.55 + 43.43
69. 117 USA19770315 STERNBERG Lars USA 2:53.17 61.58 3:56.40 + 44.28
70. 100 ARG19860917 DE SANTIAGO Santiago ARG 3:07.98 54.47 3:57.81 + 45.69
71. 103 JPN19870331 KOYAMA Wataru JPN 3:11.73 59.45 3:57.95 + 45.83
72. 76 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle USA 3:12.28 54.84 3:58.83 + 46.71
73. 135 POL19880419 PERIN Arkadiusz POL 3:14.62 59.45 3:59.63 + 47.51
74. 108 LAT19840614 KISURO Karlis LAT 3:15.74 55.15 4:01.04 + 48.92
75. 101 LAT19790328 SPROGIS Martins LAT 3:17.03 61.20 4:04.52 + 52.40
76. 121 JPN19850318 AOKI Takuya JPN 3:17.17 56.33 4:05.15 + 53.03
77. 114 SLO19830424 LOGAR Jure SLO 3:11.81 57.55 4:05.65 + 53.53
78. 94 POR19850205 POMBO Daniel POR 3:18.21 53.01 4:05.68 + 53.56
79. 84 SVK19880416 NOVACIK Peter SVK 3:18.82 54.09 4:05.70 + 53.58
80. 90 RSA19890307 SAHARIN Greg RSA 3:18.29 54.47 4:06.84 + 54.72
81. 52 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell AUS 3:03.28 57.72 4:09.06 + 56.94
82. 120 HUN19870624 HUTTER Attila HUN 3:26.22 54.84 4:13.62 +1:01.50
83. 107 AND19840519 BARILARO CAPARROS Albe AND 3:23.84 49.00 4:14.34 +1:02.22
84. 57 CZE19851126 CHARVAT Matej CZE 3:04.68 60.27 4:14.40 +1:02.28
85. 64 HKG19820121 TSUI King Man HKG 3:24.73 56.89 4:14.89 +1:02.77
86. 123 ROU19761130 MOGA Mike Mihai ROU 3:25.28 55.07 4:15.93 +1:03.81
87. 48 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus AUT 3:22.84 55.00 4:26.05 +1:13.93
88. 122 RUS19810827 MALTSEV Sergey RUS 3:35.36 54.92 4:26.86 +1:14.74
89. 98 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej SVK 3:22.74 57.14 4:27.87 +1:15.75
90. 77 EST19890422 PURRES Erik-Lennart EST 3:42.84 51.76 4:33.37 +1:21.25
91. 105 AND19840728 FERREIRA CAMPOS Ricard AND 3:39.59 47.19 4:33.76 +1:21.64
92. 69 EST19810406 FEKLISTOV Vadim EST 3:55.23 45.36 4:47.92 +1:35.80
93. 13 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GBR 3:16.57 4:48.20 +1:36.08
94. 96 HUN19871230 VERES Gergely HUN 3:55.47 45.30 4:49.78 +1:37.66
95. 25 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew RSA 3:23.98 47.53 5:18.93 +2:06.81
96. 119 COL19821030 JARAMILLO SALAZAR Jorg COL 5:35.95 6:24.64 +3:12.52
97. 23 CZE19810425 VAGNER Adam CZE 2:46.06 64.39 8:00.10 +4:47.98
98. 54 CHI19890426 FERREIRA LANDSKRAN Ped CHI 6:01.30 56.73 10:43.34 +7:31.22
35 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin SWE DNF
81 CAN19840511 DUBE Charles-Alexandre CAN DNS
115 FIN19890830 OLKKONEN Markus FIN DNS
62 HUN19800603 HALASZ Krisztian HUN DNS

World Champs: Women's Final (FULL)

Course length : 2250 m / 1.40 Mile - Average Speed : 35.23 Kmh / 21.89 Mph

1. 6 GBR19871206 ATHERTON Rachel GBR 3:03.60 54.02 3:49.92
2. 1 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina FRA 3:12.83 53.58 4:01.91 + 11.99
3. 4 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline FRA 3:16.32 53.95 4:07.03 + 17.11
4. 8 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane FRA 3:20.39 50.19 4:10.25 + 20.33
5. 5 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio JPN 2:56.45 51.03 4:11.68 + 21.76
6. 2 GBR19790412 MOSELEY Tracy GBR 3:22.94 56.97 4:12.30 + 22.38
7. 19 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen USA 3:30.97 58.75 4:19.66 + 29.74
8. 7 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR 2:39.32 53.65 4:20.10 + 30.18
9. 11 NZL19870318 HAGEN Scarlett NZL 3:28.93 52.87 4:20.14 + 30.22
10. 12 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa USA 2:31.43 57.89 4:20.38 + 30.46
11. 9 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra AUT 3:41.18 53.44 4:34.31 + 44.39
12. 15 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla CAN 2:47.78 40.86 4:36.08 + 46.16
13. 16 AUT19830811 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valer AUT 2:43.62 52.24 4:37.04 + 47.12
14. 10 CAN19780426 BUCHAR Claire CAN 3:45.68 56.09 4:37.42 + 47.50
15. 26 CAN19790901 UYESUGI Danice CAN 3:43.10 47.36 4:37.71 + 47.79
16. 20 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy NZL 3:48.94 48.05 4:44.44 + 54.52
17. 14 ECU19840319 MARGGRAFF Diana ECU 2:51.35 54.69 4:45.40 + 55.48
18. 17 ITA19860416 CANEPA Elisa ITA 2:41.54 42.99 4:49.52 + 59.60
19. 24 ESP19741021 HERNANDEZ MOLINAS Vict ESP 2:38.32 4:51.39 +1:01.47
20. 28 CAN19790713 HUARD Kim CAN 3:52.26 4:51.74 +1:01.82
21. 21 CZE19861010 TOTHOVA Katarina CZE 2:56.47 53.51 5:58.91 +2:08.99
22. 31 SVK19891218 PIALOVA Katarina SVK 35.32 6:07.15 +2:17.23
23. 3 FRA19830128 GROS Céline FRA 4:40.33 29.37 6:16.49 +2:26.57
24. 27 SVK19810303 BOSKOVA Helena SVK 2:46.55 7:11.25 +3:21.33
13 SUI19870101 RUCHTI Miriam SUI DNF
22 SUI19860919 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI DNF
Speed in

World Champs: Jr Wome Final (FULL)

Course length : 2250 m / 1.40 Mile - Average Speed : 31.43 Kmh / 19.53 Mph

1. 7 FRA19910610 PAJOT Anais FRA 3:27.87 56.97 4:17.71
2. 5 FRA19900208 NICOLE Myriam FRA 3:32.23 52.38 4:23.44 +5.73
3. 2 FRA19900503 PUGIN Mélanie FRA 3:53.80 42.67 4:46.46 + 28.75
4. 4 CAN19900302 MILLER Miranda CAN 4:01.13 4:56.38 + 38.67
5. 9 AUS19901024 BUCHANAN Caroline AUS 3:51.98 48.17 4:56.51 + 38.80
6. 3 POR19900815 AGOSTINHO Aurea POR 4:18.35 51.29 5:15.14 + 57.43
7. 8 MEX19910123 DROMUNDO Diana Lorena MEX 4:46.45 53.87 5:55.91 +1:38.20
8. 10 GER19910616 DICKERHOFF Leoni-Caro. GER 5:01.21 49.74 6:06.24 +1:48.53

World Champs: Jr Men DH Finals (FULL)

Course length : 2250 m / 1.40 Mile - Average Speed : 39.79 Kmh / 24.73 Mph

1. 3 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh GBR 2:43.05 62.16 3:23.55
2. 49 GBR19900212 DALE Sam GBR 2:49.20 59.54 3:31.06 +7.51
3. 5 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi FRA 2:50.99 57.14 3:32.13 +8.58
4. 40 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari NZL 2:50.27 57.39 3:32.47 +8.92
5. 6 NZL19911125 MACDONALD Brook NZL 2:49.25 60.55 3:32.77 +9.22
6. 21 GBR19910920 HART Danny GBR 2:51.17 61.77 3:33.71 + 10.16
7. 39 FRA19900706 COLOMB Yannick FRA 2:52.02 55.69 3:35.23 + 11.68
8. 56 AUS19910713 O'CONNOR Shaun AUS 2:53.26 62.95 3:36.24 + 12.69
9. 61 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys AUS 2:54.09 55.00 3:37.40 + 13.85
10. 11 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris AUT 2:56.40 59.28 3:39.58 + 16.03
11. 37 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph GBR 2:55.12 54.54 3:40.62 + 17.07
12. 13 COL19900509 GUTIERREZ Marcelo COL 2:58.72 62.55 3:42.50 + 18.95
13. 2 AUS19901114 PATTON Tom AUS 2:59.04 61.68 3:44.12 + 20.57
14. 20 AUS19910721 MURRELL Tamryn AUS 3:00.25 57.64 3:45.52 + 21.97
15. 9 GER19900817 BENDER Maximilian GER 3:00.45 54.47 3:45.65 + 22.10
16. 64 CAN19900623 GARSTIN Simon CAN 3:02.67 58.75 3:47.63 + 24.08
17. 7 IRL19900414 DOHERTY Ewan IRL 3:02.62 60.64 3:47.75 + 24.20
18. 74 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Anton ESP 2:58.92 59.63 3:50.05 + 26.50
19. 53 CAN19910514 PROCHAZKA Alex CAN 3:06.98 59.19 3:50.94 + 27.39
20. 23 FRA19910208 OZIOL Ivan FRA 3:06.55 59.54 3:51.19 + 27.64
21. 71 SLO19900319 PARADIZ Denis SLO 3:07.74 60.64 3:52.08 + 28.53
22. 28 ITA19900810 DON Davide ITA 3:06.31 52.17 3:52.63 + 29.08
23. 8 CAN19901020 GAUVIN Yann CAN 3:07.74 54.39 3:52.74 + 29.19
24. 69 CHI19900804 LEON MARAMBIO Johan Al CHI 3:09.93 58.06 3:55.99 + 32.44
25. 59 CAN19911205 CYRENNE BLANCHARD Phil CAN 3:12.27 57.39 3:56.65 + 33.10
26. 54 ITA19901129 FRANCO Edoardo ITA 3:10.59 58.57 3:57.31 + 33.76
27. 38 USA19900326 SCHUSLER Joey USA 3:09.62 58.06 3:58.32 + 34.77
28. 33 CZE19911024 HANAK Martin CZE 3:11.82 53.29 3:58.69 + 35.14
29. 41 CAN19910105 ZOOBKOFF Trenton CAN 3:13.59 59.01 3:59.08 + 35.53
30. 25 IRL19900704 O'RIORDAN Seanan IRL 3:12.15 57.55 3:59.09 + 35.54
31. 30 SUI19901228 LIEBERHERR Janick SUI 3:14.50 60.09 4:01.32 + 37.77
32. 22 USA19900611 ULMER Naish USA 3:16.40 58.84 4:01.49 + 37.94
33. 46 CZE19910504 MITVALSKY Martin CZE 3:16.48 58.32 4:02.18 + 38.63
34. 4 USA19910412 AIELLO Kevin USA 3:16.46 58.92 4:03.41 + 39.86
35. 77 SLO19901024 VRECEK Kristjan SLO 3:16.29 59.37 4:04.09 + 40.54
36. 48 AUS19900710 VINCENT Matthew AUS 3:16.55 52.17 4:04.19 + 40.64
37. 68 SVK19901010 LAKTIS Matej SVK 3:17.41 56.81 4:07.96 + 44.41
38. 65 ITA19900320 MILLIERY Matteo ITA 3:20.53 56.25 4:08.90 + 45.35
39. 78 SVK19900627 UCEN Lukas SVK 3:23.59 48.47 4:09.26 + 45.71
40. 14 SUI19900406 GSPAN Nicolas SUI 3:13.45 53.44 4:09.33 + 45.78
41. 16 JPN19910305 ASANO Yoshiaki JPN 3:22.81 56.33 4:09.53 + 45.98
42. 31 SWE19900108 DERTELL Dennis SWE 3:16.09 55.30 4:09.55 + 46.00
43. 12 RSA19901227 BROWN Hayden RSA 3:21.86 56.25 4:10.50 + 46.95
44. 10 ITA19911128 GAMENARA Andréa ITA 3:24.14 49.43 4:11.43 + 47.88
45. 73 LIE19900915 KRANZ Mario LIE 3:25.84 55.15 4:13.96 + 50.41
46. 70 LAT19900426 OZOLINS Janis LAT 3:26.99 54.02 4:13.97 + 50.42
47. 36 AUS19900605 PROHM Dylan AUS 3:06.23 59.01 4:14.24 + 50.69
48. 17 CZE19900409 MACHYCEK Radek CZE 3:27.35 53.29 4:15.88 + 52.33
49. 18 HUN19910321 TOTH Adam HUN 3:26.81 4:17.44 + 53.89
50. 44 SUI19910220 HAGEN Robin SUI 3:29.05 46.58 4:20.72 + 57.17
51. 35 POR19901218 FERREIRA Joel Diogo Ma POR 3:34.98 50.00 4:22.51 + 58.96
52. 76 CHI19910620 GARCIA AROS Alexi Feli CHI 3:37.88 53.01 4:28.80 +1:05.25
53. 52 NZL19911203 LEACOCK Richard NZL 3:32.48 45.67 4:29.86 +1:06.31
54. 75 SVK19910309 HANULIAK Daniel SVK 3:39.02 49.93 4:30.08 +1:06.53
55. 26 CAN19900912 FRASER Rob CAN 3:36.26 58.40 4:31.38 +1:07.83
56. 19 POR19900104 BORGES José Manuel Soa POR 3:46.01 46.64 4:43.27 +1:19.72
57. 29 RSA19910823 VAN DER MERWE Pierre RSA 3:45.49 45.10 4:47.18 +1:23.63
58. 43 RSA19911007 DAVIS Luke RSA 3:54.12 44.79 4:47.93 +1:24.38
59. 34 HUN19910401 VERES MARTON Vitez HUN 4:20.23 35.77 5:30.02 +2:06.47
60. 42 ITA19900117 GAMBIRASIO Vittorio ITA 5:20.39 52.58 6:08.23 +2:44.68
61. 50 USA19900712 PITTS Graeme USA 5:25.88 54.02 6:22.78 +2:59.23
24 NZL19900324 WALKER Matthew NZL DNF
27 GER19900909 SUTTER Johannes GER DNF
32 JPN19900421 KUROSAWA Daisuke JPN DNF
83 CZE19910408 KIMMEL Erik CZE DNF

Gee Atherton WINS World Champs!!

1. gee atherton
2. steve peat
3. sam hill
4. greg minnaar
5. fabien barel

Josh Bryceland WINS Jr. Men Worlds!

England's Josh Bryceland wins junior by 8 seconds. Sam Dale 2nd.

Rachel Atherton WINS World Champs!

1. Rachel Atherton
2. Sabrina Jonnier +11.99
3. Emmeline Ragot +17.11

Congrats rach!!

Friday, June 20, 2008

World Champs: Men's 4X Seeding (FULL) - Graves in 1st!

Course length : 450 m / 0.28 Mile - Average Speed : 35.10 Kmh / 21.81 Mph

1. 71 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared AUS 46.15
2. 78 FRA19800826 DELDYCKE Mickael FRA 46.44 +0.29
3. 77 ESP19810301 ALVAREZ DE LARA LUCA R ESP 46.49 +0.34
4. 84 SUI19810504 RINDERKNECHT Roger SUI 46.69 +0.54
5. 67 NED19780519 WICHMAN Joost NED 46.75 +0.60
6. 68 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain FRA 46.97 +0.82
7. 69 GBR19780602 BEAUMONT Scott GBR 47.09 +0.94
8. 65 USA19710906 LOPES Brian USA 47.13 +0.98
9. 86 GER19780620 MEYENBORG Sascha GER 47.45 +1.30
10. 66 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GER 47.55 +1.40
11. 80 FRA19780323 GRACIA Cédric FRA 47.62 +1.47
12. 83 USA19781205 MILAN Ross USA 47.63 +1.48
13. 81 CZE19870612 SLAVIK Tomas CZE 47.79 +1.64
14. 73 CZE19850705 TATARKOVIC Kamil CZE 48.11 +1.96
14. 88 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej SVK 48.11 +1.96
16. 76 SVK19820410 POLC Filip SVK 48.19 +2.04
16. 85 GBR19890907 LACEY Lewis GBR 48.19 +2.04
18. 95 ECU19840125 JARRIN MOLINA Mario Jo ECU 48.47 +2.32
19. 75 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GER 48.51 +2.36
20. 100 CZE19880308 TEJCHMAN Premek CZE 48.60 +2.45
21. 79 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik SUI 48.69 +2.54
22. 97 FRA19850624 DERBIER Quentin FRA 48.77 +2.62
23. 101 USA19860628 HADERER Michael Robert USA 48.83 +2.68
23. 102 SUI19880303 SCHMID Reto SUI 48.83 +2.68
25. 107 GER19850429 SCHÄFER Thomas GER 48.86 +2.71
25. 125 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron NZL 48.86 +2.71
25. 122 AUS19870919 LLOYD Alex AUS 48.86 +2.71
28. 123 SVK19880617 PESKO Marek SVK 48.89 +2.74
29. 137 SUI19820530 KIENER Adrian SUI 48.91 +2.76
30. 98 SLO19871023 STAPIC Matej SLO 49.02 +2.87
31. 93 NZL19900324 WALKER Matthew NZL 49.04 +2.89
32. 94 HUN19780526 PRAJCZER Peter HUN 49.05 +2.90
33. 99 AUS19700901 HUNTINGTON Randal AUS 49.08 +2.93
34. 104 SVK19861021 PIRMAN Rastislav SVK 49.13 +2.98
35. 72 NED19830330 MEIJER Jurg NED 49.18 +3.03
36. 89 SLO19870518 FRANK Tilen SLO 49.25 +3.10
37. 110 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn NZL 49.26 +3.11
37. 138 USA19910128 CARNEY Blake USA 49.26 +3.11
39. 82 GBR19741123 LONGDEN Will GBR 49.51 +3.36
40. 121 USA19890503 NELSON Eric USA 49.56 +3.41
41. 105 GER19830421 AUERSWALD Daniel GER 49.76 +3.61
42. 113 CZE19770324 KVACEK Radim CZE 49.80 +3.65
43. 87 GBR19841006 EVANS William GBR 49.84 +3.69
44. 109 POL19860122 BORODAJKO Grzegorz POL 50.10 +3.95
45. 131 CZE19800104 HNIDAK Jakub CZE 50.23 +4.08
46. 116 AUS19880413 EICHHORN Cody AUS 50.41 +4.26
47. 128 NZL19850125 PATTLE Craig NZL 50.86 +4.71
48. 91 AUS19831022 SCARR Terrence AUS 50.88 +4.73
49. 127 AUS19770602 NICHOLSON Adam AUS 51.28 +5.13
50. 119 AUT19780813 SEDLAK Markus AUT 51.30 +5.15
51. 114 HUN19880214 KOVACS Attila HUN 51.48 +5.33
52. 112 HUN19830227 VIGH-KISS Gabor HUN 51.76 +5.61
53. 115 SLO19830916 NOVAK Luka SLO 51.77 +5.62
54. 106 AUS19911031 HUNT Ryan AUS 52.02 +5.87
55. 135 POL19850806 OLESZKIEWICZ Remigiusz POL 52.57 +6.42
56. 117 AUT19820811 SIEDL Nicolas AUT 54.05 +7.90
57. 136 POL19871024 CHMIEL Maciej POL 54.30 +8.15
58. 130 RUS19810827 MALTSEV Sergey RUS 57.03 + 10.88
59. 103 CZE19880809 HALUZA Tomas CZE 1:06.84 + 20.69
60. 111 POL19880327 KULESZA Robert POL 1:40.50 + 54.35
70 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan GBR DNS
74 CZE19810401 PROKOP Michal CZE DNS
96 GBR19810310 WARDELL Dave GBR DNS

World Champs: Women's 4X Seeding (FULL) - Beerten & Horakova tie for 1st!

Course length : 450 m / 0.28 Mile - Average Speed : 30.69 Kmh / 19.07 Mph

1. 34 NED19820707 BEERTEN Anneke NED 52.79
1. 40 CZE19830904 HORAKOVA Jana CZE 52.79
3. 37 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa USA 53.05 +0.26
4. 53 CZE19890427 LABOUNKOVA Romana CZE 53.24 +0.45
5. 41 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita AUT 53.27 +0.48
6. 52 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina FRA 53.40 +0.61
7. 35 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio JPN 54.15 +1.36
8. 44 AUS19901024 BUCHANAN Caroline AUS 54.28 +1.49
9. 36 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR 54.93 +2.14
10. 56 FRA19830128 GROS Céline FRA 55.52 +2.73
11. 47 SUI19810926 OETJEN Lucia SUI 55.60 +2.81
12. 48 AUS19830822 HUNTINGTON Sarsha AUS 56.05 +3.26
13. 59 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna RSA 56.44 +3.65
14. 50 AUT19830811 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valer AUT 57.13 +4.34
15. 39 ECU19840319 MARGGRAFF Diana ECU 57.52 +4.73
16. 51 ESP19770825 CASTRO FERNANDEZ Eva ESP 57.68 +4.89
17. 49 GER19850819 MARTH Steffi GER 57.97 +5.18
18. 46 AUT19850212 HOHENWARTER Angelika AUT 58.84 +6.05
19. 42 ITA19860416 CANEPA Elisa ITA 59.08 +6.29
20. 45 USA19770520 STEINMETZ Neven USA 1:00.04 +7.25
21. 38 SUI19820323 SEYDOUX Rachel SUI 1:21.69 + 28.90
22. 54 USA19821004 VOGT Jessica USA 1:24.21 + 31.42
43 CZE19861010 TOTHOVA Katarina CZE DNS

Thursday, June 19, 2008

World Champs - Jr Women Seeding (FULL)

Course length : 2250 m / 1.40 Mile - Average Speed : 29.10 Kmh / 18.08 Mph

1. 7 FRA19910610 PAJOT Anais FRA 4:38.35 50
2. 2 FRA19900503 PUGIN Mélanie FRA 5:03.92 + 25.56 40
3. 9 AUS19901024 BUCHANAN Caroline AUS 5:15.44 + 37.08 30
4. 5 FRA19900208 NICOLE Myriam FRA 5:22.58 + 44.22 25
5. 8 MEX19910123 DROMUNDO Diana Lorena MEX 5:47.45 +1:09.09 20
6. 3 POR19900815 AGOSTINHO Aurea POR 6:06.06 +1:27.70 16
7. 4 CAN19900302 MILLER Miranda CAN 6:26.22 +1:47.86 14
8. 10 GER19910616 DICKERHOFF Leoni-Caro. GER 6:40.15 +2:01.79 12

World Champs - Jr Men Seeding (FULL)

Course length : 2250 m / 1.40 Mile - Average Speed : 36.30 Kmh / 22.55 Mph

1. 5 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi FRA 3:43.16 50
2. 3 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh GBR 3:44.18 +1.02 40
3. 6 NZL19911125 MACDONALD Brook NZL 3:48.58 +5.42 30
4. 40 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari NZL 3:49.03 +5.87 25
5. 56 AUS19910713 O'CONNOR Shaun AUS 3:52.66 +9.50 22
6. 37 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph GBR 3:53.46 + 10.30 20
7. 49 GBR19900212 DALE Sam GBR 3:53.71 + 10.55 18
8. 11 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris AUT 3:57.08 + 13.92 17
9. 31 SWE19900108 DERTELL Dennis SWE 3:57.56 + 14.40 16
10. 39 FRA19900706 COLOMB Yannick FRA 3:58.55 + 15.39 15
11. 13 COL19900509 GUTIERREZ Marcelo COL 3:58.58 + 15.42 14
12. 61 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys AUS 3:58.70 + 15.54 13
13. 24 NZL19900324 WALKER Matthew NZL 4:00.36 + 17.20 12
14. 23 FRA19910208 OZIOL Ivan FRA 4:03.29 + 20.13 11
15. 7 IRL19900414 DOHERTY Ewan IRL 4:04.60 + 21.44 10
16. 8 CAN19901020 GAUVIN Yann CAN 4:07.12 + 23.96 9
17. 53 CAN19910514 PROCHAZKA Alex CAN 4:07.21 + 24.05 8
18. 68 SVK19901010 LAKTIS Matej SVK 4:07.52 + 24.36 7
19. 71 SLO19900319 PARADIZ Denis SLO 4:07.65 + 24.49 6
20. 27 GER19900909 SUTTER Johannes GER 4:07.97 + 24.81 5
21. 42 ITA19900117 GAMBIRASIO Vittorio ITA 4:08.36 + 25.20 3
22. 74 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Anton ESP 4:08.56 + 25.40 3
23. 20 AUS19910721 MURRELL Tamryn AUS 4:08.67 + 25.51 3
24. 2 AUS19901114 PATTON Tom AUS 4:10.89 + 27.73 3
25. 36 AUS19900605 PROHM Dylan AUS 4:11.18 + 28.02 3
26. 59 CAN19911205 CYRENNE BLANCHARD Phil CAN 4:12.68 + 29.52 3
27. 30 SUI19901228 LIEBERHERR Janick SUI 4:12.75 + 29.59 3
28. 26 CAN19900912 FRASER Rob CAN 4:13.79 + 30.63 3
29. 25 IRL19900704 O'RIORDAN Seanan IRL 4:14.06 + 30.90 3
30. 28 ITA19900810 DON Davide ITA 4:15.51 + 32.35 3
31. 69 CHI19900804 LEON MARAMBIO Johan Al CHI 4:15.61 + 32.45 3
32. 14 SUI19900406 GSPAN Nicolas SUI 4:15.71 + 32.55 3
33. 21 GBR19910920 HART Danny GBR 4:16.54 + 33.38 3
34. 9 GER19900817 BENDER Maximilian GER 4:17.28 + 34.12 3
35. 12 RSA19901227 BROWN Hayden RSA 4:18.56 + 35.40 3
36. 73 LIE19900915 KRANZ Mario LIE 4:21.23 + 38.07 3
37. 22 USA19900611 ULMER Naish USA 4:21.25 + 38.09 3
38. 64 CAN19900623 GARSTIN Simon CAN 4:21.26 + 38.10 3
39. 52 NZL19911203 LEACOCK Richard NZL 4:22.22 + 39.06 3
40. 19 POR19900104 BORGES José Manuel Soa POR 4:25.29 + 42.13 3
41. 54 ITA19901129 FRANCO Edoardo ITA 4:26.24 + 43.08 3
42. 78 SVK19900627 UCEN Lukas SVK 4:27.82 + 44.66 3
43. 77 SLO19901024 VRECEK Kristjan SLO 4:27.94 + 44.78 3
44. 17 CZE19900409 MACHYCEK Radek CZE 4:31.94 + 48.78 3
45. 44 SUI19910220 HAGEN Robin SUI 4:32.78 + 49.62 3
46. 41 CAN19910105 ZOOBKOFF Trenton CAN 4:34.32 + 51.16 3
47. 33 CZE19911024 HANAK Martin CZE 4:34.53 + 51.37 3
48. 83 CZE19910408 KIMMEL Erik CZE 4:34.90 + 51.74 3
49. 29 RSA19910823 VAN DER MERWE Pierre RSA 4:36.44 + 53.28 3
50. 46 CZE19910504 MITVALSKY Martin CZE 4:44.53 +1:01.37 3
51. 16 JPN19910305 ASANO Yoshiaki JPN 4:45.71 +1:02.55 3
52. 35 POR19901218 FERREIRA Joel Diogo Ma POR 4:45.76 +1:02.60 3
53. 32 JPN19900421 KUROSAWA Daisuke JPN 4:48.87 +1:05.71 3
54. 18 HUN19910321 TOTH Adam HUN 4:55.40 +1:12.24 3
55. 70 LAT19900426 OZOLINS Janis LAT 4:56.24 +1:13.08 3
56. 50 USA19900712 PITTS Graeme USA 5:03.95 +1:20.79 3
57. 75 SVK19910309 HANULIAK Daniel SVK 5:10.44 +1:27.28 3
58. 4 USA19910412 AIELLO Kevin USA 5:11.78 +1:28.62 3
59. 48 AUS19900710 VINCENT Matthew AUS 5:12.63 +1:29.47 3
60. 43 RSA19911007 DAVIS Luke RSA:14.25 5:13.13 +1:29.97 3
61. 65 ITA19900320 MILLIERY Matteo ITA 5:16.23 +1:33.07 3
62. 10 ITA19911128 GAMENARA Andréa ITA 5:29.07 +1:45.91 3
63. 38 USA19900326 SCHUSLER Joey USA 5:35.55 +1:52.39 3
64. 76 CHI19910620 GARCIA AROS Alexi Feli CHI 5:52.25 +2:09.09 3
65. 34 HUN19910401 VERES MARTON Vitez HUN 6:05.23 +2:22.07 3
47 HUN19900521 LUKACS Rajmund HUN DNS
57 USA19910415 BELCHER Dustin USA DNS
72 EST19910401 KÜTT Andre EST DNS

World Champs - Women's Seeding (FULL)

Course length : 2250 m / 1.40 Mile - Average Speed : 32.96 Kmh / 20.48 Mph

1. 6 GBR19871206 ATHERTON Rachel GBR 4:05.72 50
2. 4 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline FRA 4:16.14 + 10.42 40
3. 1 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina FRA 4:22.16 + 16.44 30
4. 8 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane FRA 4:31.75 + 26.03 25
5. 11 NZL19870318 HAGEN Scarlett NZL 4:38.50 + 32.78 20
6. 2 GBR19790412 MOSELEY Tracy GBR 4:38.63 + 32.91 16
7. 3 FRA19830128 GROS Céline FRA 4:39.67 + 33.95 14
8. 9 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra AUT 4:48.10 + 42.38 12
9. 22 SUI19860919 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI 4:51.99 + 46.27 10
10. 19 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen USA 4:52.58 + 46.86 5
11. 10 CAN19780426 BUCHAR Claire CAN 4:59.59 + 53.87 3
12. 7 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR 5:00.69 + 54.97 3
13. 14 ECU19840319 MARGGRAFF Diana ECU 5:05.95 +1:00.23 3
14. 20 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy NZL 5:11.42 +1:05.70 3
15. 16 AUT19830811 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valer AUT 5:13.74 +1:08.02 3
16. 17 ITA19860416 CANEPA Elisa ITA 5:16.72 +1:11.00 3
17. 13 SUI19870101 RUCHTI Miriam SUI 5:19.15 +1:13.43 3
18. 5 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio JPN 5:25.27 +1:19.55 3
19. 26 CAN19790901 UYESUGI Danice CAN 5:26.67 +1:20.95 3
20. 12 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa USA 5:28.73 +1:23.01 3
21. 15 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla CAN 5:29.03 +1:23.31 3
22. 24 ESP19741021 HERNANDEZ MOLINAS Vict ESP 5:42.70 +1:36.98 3
23. 21 CZE19861010 TOTHOVA Katarina CZE 6:54.59 +2:48.87 3
24. 31 SVK19891218 PIALOVA Katarina SVK 7:06.57 +3:00.85 3
25. 28 CAN19790713 HUARD Kim CAN 7:06.94 +3:01.22 3
26. 27 SVK19810303 BOSKOVA Helena SVK 7:17.67 +3:11.95 3
29 CAN19800215 MARCOTTE Marie-Eve CAN DNS

World Champ - Men's Seeding (FULL)

Course length : 2250 m / 1.40 Mile - Average Speed : 39.55 Kmh / 24.57 Mph

1. 2 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee GBR 3:24.81 50
2. 3 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg RSA 3:28.52 +3.71 40
3. 11 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin NZL 3:29.95 +5.14 30
4. 1 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel AUS 3:32.32 +7.51 25
5. 15 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL 3:35.72 + 10.91 22
6. 16 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael FRA 3:36.85 + 12.04 20
7. 4 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve GBR 3:38.59 + 13.78 18
8. 20 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR 3:38.75 + 13.94 17
9. 32 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris AUS 3:40.54 + 15.73 16
10. 7 FRA19840107 CAMELLINI Julien FRA 3:42.83 + 18.02 15
11. 18 IRL19860324 REID Ben IRL 3:43.05 + 18.24 14
12. 91 FIN19841218 BERG Toni FIN 3:43.13 + 18.32 13
13. 9 AUS19810531 RENNIE Nathan AUS 3:43.70 + 18.89 12
14. 13 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GBR 3:44.55 + 19.74 11
15. 34 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran NZL 3:45.85 + 21.04 10
16. 26 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien FRA 3:46.43 + 21.62 9
17. 27 ITA19850324 BEGGIN Alan ITA 3:46.59 + 21.78 8
18. 21 SVK19820410 POLC Filip SVK 3:46.61 + 21.80 7
19. 19 GER19770808 KLAUSMANN Marcus GER 3:47.04 + 22.23 6
20. 22 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP 3:47.39 + 22.58 5
21. 28 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik SUI 3:48.13 + 23.32 3
22. 41 POR19870616 POMBO Emanuel POR 3:48.42 + 23.61 3
23. 40 ITA19851202 MILIVINTI Marco ITA 3:48.45 + 23.64 3
24. 97 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo ITA 3:48.79 + 23.98 3
25. 58 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn AUS 3:49.21 + 24.40 3
26. 35 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin SWE 3:49.45 + 24.64 3
27. 49 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron NZL 3:50.70 + 25.89 3
28. 37 SUI19831031 ZBINDEN Samuel SUI 3:51.44 + 26.63 3
29. 57 CZE19851126 CHARVAT Matej CZE 3:52.80 + 27.99 3
30. 46 AUT19810330 HAAS Mathias AUT 3:53.57 + 28.76 3
31. 52 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell AUS 3:53.97 + 29.16 3
32. 24 SUI19870917 BEER Nick SUI 3:54.31 + 29.50 3
33. 5 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien FRA 3:54.41 + 29.60 3
34. 29 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan ESP 3:55.08 + 30.27 3
34. 55 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan USA 3:55.08 + 30.27 3
36. 139 BEL19830323 VINK Nico BEL 3:56.44 + 31.63 3
37. 38 NZL19871011 SKINNER Michael NZL 3:56.50 + 31.69 3
38. 70 POL19821124 JODKO Maciej POL 3:57.45 + 32.64 3
39. 51 USA19851012 BANGERT Cole USA 3:58.25 + 33.44 3
40. 48 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus AUT 3:58.46 + 33.65 3
41. 68 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel SUI 3:58.51 + 33.70 3
42. 56 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn NZL 3:58.57 + 33.76 3
43. 76 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle USA 4:00.13 + 35.32 3
44. 25 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew RSA 4:00.49 + 35.68 3
45. 67 POR19881011 VENTURA Renato POR 4:00.64 + 35.83 3
46. 136 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will AUS 4:00.75 + 35.94 3
47. 85 CAN19870813 MITCHELL Andrew CAN 4:00.81 + 36.00 3
48. 89 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John USA 4:01.22 + 36.41 3
49. 23 CZE19810425 VAGNER Adam CZE 4:02.36 + 37.55 3
50. 117 USA19770315 STERNBERG Lars USA 4:03.00 + 38.19 3
51. 82 ECU19840125 JARRIN MOLINA Mario Jo ECU 4:03.17 + 38.36 3
52. 140 SUI19890512 MEYER Patrick SUI 4:03.56 + 38.75 3
53. 43 GER19781003 SCHNEIDER Frank GER 4:03.69 + 38.88 3
54. 39 BRA19800209 BERCHTOLD Markolf BRA 4:04.22 + 39.41 3
55. 60 ITA19860519 GAMBIRASIO Carlo ITA 4:04.55 + 39.74 3
56. 61 IRL19870123 O'KEEFE Greg IRL 4:04.80 + 39.99 3
57. 63 IRL19880910 WOLFE Daniel IRL 4:05.48 + 40.67 3
58. 53 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared AUS 4:05.95 + 41.14 3
59. 12 ESP19840915 CANALS FLIX Pasqual ESP 4:06.08 + 41.27 3
60. 80 USA19850827 WARREN Cody USA 4:10.27 + 45.46 3
61. 54 CHI19890426 FERREIRA LANDSKRAN Ped CHI 4:13.29 + 48.48 3
62. 108 LAT19840614 KISURO Karlis LAT 4:14.18 + 49.37 3
63. 116 SLO19830916 NOVAK Luka SLO 4:14.64 + 49.83 3
64. 104 FIN19860327 FÄRM Aki FIN 4:14.97 + 50.16 3
65. 98 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej SVK 4:15.56 + 50.75 3
66. 74 GER19720223 BENEKE Jurgen GER 4:17.13 + 52.32 3
67. 113 BRA19891011 ZOTTIS Maicon BRA 4:18.29 + 53.48 3
68. 45 POR19830322 LOUREIRO Claudio POR 4:18.30 + 53.49 3
69. 71 POR19800130 FIDALGO Marco POR 4:20.19 + 55.38 3
70. 115 FIN19890830 OLKKONEN Markus FIN 4:20.46 + 55.65 3
71. 73 RSA19860717 NEETHLING Jonty RSA 4:20.71 + 55.90 3
72. 84 SVK19880416 NOVACIK Peter SVK 4:21.63 + 56.82 3
73. 121 JPN19850318 AOKI Takuya JPN 4:25.13 +1:00.32 3
74. 101 LAT19790328 SPROGIS Martins LAT 4:26.38 +1:01.57 3
75. 109 LAT19760615 OSIS Gundars LAT 4:27.86 +1:03.05 3
76. 14 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien FRA 4:29.01 +1:04.20 3
77. 132 ITA19861114 BERTOCCHI Luca ITA 4:29.13 +1:04.32 3
78. 99 USA19790609 LEONARD Kain USA 4:29.43 +1:04.62 3
79. 94 POR19850205 POMBO Daniel POR 4:31.01 +1:06.20 3
80. 135 POL19880419 PERIN Arkadiusz POL 4:31.58 +1:06.77 3
81. 107 AND19840519 BARILARO CAPARROS Albe AND 4:37.59 +1:12.78 3
82. 64 HKG19820121 TSUI King Man HKG 4:40.86 +1:16.05 3
83. 123 ROU19761130 MOGA Mike Mihai ROU 4:44.72 +1:19.91 3
84. 119 COL19821030 JARAMILLO SALAZAR Jorg COL 4:49.87 +1:25.06 3
85. 120 HUN19870624 HUTTER Attila HUN 4:51.21 +1:26.40 3
86. 103 JPN19870331 KOYAMA Wataru JPN 4:52.57 +1:27.76 3
87. 122 RUS19810827 MALTSEV Sergey RUS 4:57.93 +1:33.12
88. 62 HUN19800603 HALASZ Krisztian HUN 5:04.05 +1:39.24 3
89. 69 EST19810406 FEKLISTOV Vadim EST 5:16.30 +1:51.49 3
90. 96 HUN19871230 VERES Gergely HUN 5:27.86 +2:03.05 3
91. 77 EST19890422 PURRES Erik-Lennart EST 5:34.05 +2:09.24 3
92. 90 RSA19890307 SAHARIN Greg RSA 5:37.10 +2:12.29 3
93. 105 AND19840728 FERREIRA CAMPOS Ricard AND 5:39.85 +2:15.04 3
94. 31 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben GBR 6:12.06 +2:47.25 3
95. 114 SLO19830424 LOGAR Jure SLO 6:33.86 +3:09.05 3
96. 47 AUS19870324 CAVALIER Amiel AUS 6:44.79 +3:19.98 3
97. 100 ARG19860917 DE SANTIAGO Santiago ARG 7:09.82 +3:45.01 3
98. 81 CAN19840511 DUBE Charles-Alexandre CAN 8:48.99 +5:24.18 3
99. 83 ITA19731110 ZANCHI Bruno ITA 19:30.12+ 16:05.31 3
100. 72 CAN19890326 LAMBERT Hans CAN 29:32.13+ 26:07.32 3
101. 42 ESP19730828 SAIZ CASTANE Oscar ESP 38:47.78+ 35:22.97 3
102. 8 FRA19861121 PAYET Florent FRA 55:27.57+ 52:02.76 3
6 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti FIN DNS
10 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David ESP DNS
17 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan GBR DNS
33 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan NZL DNS
65 SVK19851020 VASKO Marcel SVK DNS

Tuesday, June 17, 2008

Rich Houseman OUT - Broken Knee Cap!

Just got word that the current US MTX National Champ, Rich Houseman, just broke his KNEE CAP while training for next week's NMBS in Deer Valley. Apparently Rich hit a mound of dirt so hard that his Kneecap split lengthwise, which is apparently hard to do!

Rich will be out for approx. 4 weeks. Get well soon buddy!

Dan Atherton OUT - Broken Collerbone!

the first major casualty from Worlds. more detail as it comes in

..Dan has apparently already left for home (England) where he'll be patched up ASAP.

Heal up quick Affy!

Saturday, June 14, 2008

Sunday, June 8, 2008

Scotland World Cup DOWNHILL Finals

what an exciting race! if you missed the live coverage, we'll be posting up videos (courtesy of Freecaster.tv) on the site later today!

Men's DH
1. Greg Minnaar
2. Gee Atherton
3. Steve Peat
4. Nathan Rennie
5. Sam Hill

Women's DH
1. Tracey Moseley
2. Sabrina Jonnier
3. Rachel Atherton

Friday, June 6, 2008

Scotland WC 4X Final Results

Women Final
1. jana horakova
2. rachel seydoux
3. aneeta beerten
4. melissa buhl

Women's Small Final
5. romana labounkova
6. mio suemasa
7. anita molcik

Men's Final
1. jared graves
2. joost wichman
3. dan atherton
4. michal prokop

Men's Small Final
5. guido tschugg,
6. alveras de lara lu
7. johannes fschman
8. cedric gracia

Thursday, June 5, 2008

Scotland World Cup 4X update

Word is trickling in that Melissa Buhl dominated the women's 4X quali (taking the top quali spot)

Jared Graves takes the top spot in the men's field
Dan Atherton into 2nd
Michal Prokop into 3rd

Sunday, June 1, 2008

Rachel Atherton Wins Andorra WorldCup DH

Gee Atherton Wins Andorra World Cup DH

1. Gee Atherton
2. Sam Hill
3. Greg Minnarr
4. Steve Peat
5. Sam Blenkinsop